Breaking:Oyo PDP Officially Releases Names Of LG Chairmanship Candidates, Appreciates , Party Loyalists

Breaking:Oyo PDP Officially Releases Names Of LG Chairmanship Candidates, Eulogizes , Party Loyalists
Breaking:Oyo PDP Officially Releases Names Of LG Chairmanship Candidates, Eulogizes , Party Loyalists

It is with utmost joy that I congratulate our very committed party elders, executives, stakeholders and members for coming out in their large numbers today to elect our standard bearers for 2024 Local Government elections in Oyo State.

The election was very peaceful and the energy, commitment and passion shown by our party members today was remarkable. The leadership of the Party is grateful for our cooperation.

We also use this medium to thank our elected Ad-Hoc Delegates who worked hard to elect our chairmanship candidates, we are grateful.

You may miss:Breaking :Oyo PDP Extends Sales Of Form For LG Polls, Re-adjusts Schedule of Activities

This is to also thank our security agents, electoral officers, electoral commissions (Both state and federal), members of the press and every other person who ensured that today’s exercise across the 33 Local Government was peaceful.

According to the list submitted by our returning officers, below is the list of winners of the primary election:

1. OLUWASEUN OLUFADE
IBADAN NORTH

2.
KEHINDE ADEYEMI AKANDE
IBADAN SOUTH WEST

3.
IBRAHIM AKINTAYO
IBADAN NORTH EAST

4.
RAHMAN OLANREWAJU ADEPOJU
IBADAN NORTH WEST

5.
EMMANUEL ALAWODE
IBADAN SOUTH EAST

6.
SHERIFF ADEOJO
IDO

7.
KAMORUDEEN MUDASHIRU
LAGELU

8.
KOLAPO TEMITOPE
ONA ARA

9.
AKEEM AKINWALE OLATUNJI
OLUYOLE

10.
SIKIRU SANDA
EGBEDA

11.
WOLE AKINLEYE
AKINYELE

12.
OLUSOLA PETERS OLUOKUN
OYO EAST

13.
AKEEM SALAMI BABATUNDE
OYO WEST

14.
WAHAB WALIU ADETUNJI
ATIBA

15.
AIKOMO OLUFEMI EMMANUEL
AFIJIO

16.
OYEDOKUN OYENIYI TIMOTHY
OGBOMOSO SOUTH

17.
GEORGE OGUNLADE
OGBOMOSO NORTH

18.
ALABI OLATEJU MICHEAL
ORIIRE

19.
ISAIAH ALABA ADEGBITE
SURULERE

20.
OLUWASEUN ADESOYE OJO
OGOOLUWA

21.
KAZEEM AROGUNDADE OWOLABI
IBARAPA EAST

22.
ADELEKE AYODELE OLUSOLA
IBARAPA CENTRAL

23.
LAWAL LATEEF ADEBARE
IBARAPA NORTH

24.
ABDULRASAK FADIRAN
ISEYIN

25.
OJO MONSURU OLAYEMI
ITESIWAJU

26.
OYEWUMI MURITALA ABIODUN
IWAJOWA

27.
AKEEM MUSTAPHA OLAWALE
KAJOLA

28.
ADEDOKUN EMMANUEL OLALEKAN
SAKI EAST

29.
AKINOLA GBENGA OLALEYE
SAKI WEST

30.
ALADE BASHIRU OLUMUYIWA
ATISBO

31.
OGUNDIRAN JACOB OLAWALE
OORELOPE

32.
OLAYIWOLA TUNDE TAOHEED
IREPO

33.
KAZEEM OLAYANJU
OLORUNSOGO

Thank You.

Signed:
Alhaji Wasiu Adeleke
Oyo State PDP Secretary

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *